?

Log in

Your cat-scan shows disfiguration! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
No thanks

[ user crap | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Writer's Block: Happy happy joy joy [Aug. 14th, 2010|02:54 am]
i_like_wood
[Tags|]
[im at |fashaas]
[I feel |sleepysleepy]

What cheers you up the most when life gets you down?

porn or metal... progressing slowly into upbeat music
Link1 Fucker Got Some| Get Some!

Posting after solongof not posting [Jan. 15th, 2008|07:52 pm]
i_like_wood
[im at |home]
[I feel |indifferentindifferent]
[what im listnin to |Paradise City]

hey! whoevers reading.... i havent posted in a long ass time idk thought id update.... some cool shits happend since i last posted a couple months ago....... sppaC yup yup yup yup yup yup yup

anyways drill team just started up again adn weve got like 7 commited girls but that 3 short for a drill team. the last two werent that great the first one of the year SUCKED!!! ugh i dont even wanna remember w.e no one cares.

Ive been reading this book written by this lady who used to be in the army named Kayla williams, w.e its an awsome book, i cant stop reading it sometimes- so now im tired.

ive been weird lately idk wtf it isOH OMG OMG OMG OMG OMGOGMGO JOGKJGKDOFJKDFHK  NVER MIND HOW I FEEL IM OPERATIONS NCOIC!!!!! HAHAHAHAHHAAHHA NO ONE KNOWS WTF THAT IS!  its the person who sets up all operations for the corps, like service hours stuff, fun movie day w.e crapp, fundraisers- all that !!
 
so yea i guess im turning into an ROTC nerd thats ok i fuckin love ROTC..... and im starting to really think i know what i want to do for the rest of my damn life.... but it might just be bull shit you know like all those times your like oh yeah i wanna do this but then like 5 months later you dont want to anymore.......... idk so ive always wanted to do this its always been there so if its something i ALWAYS thought about doing why would i suddenly change my mind.....i havent said what IT was.... join the military, but there still so much to figure out ...... idk why is life so complicated- ha know it sounds like im complaining - like my insignifiacant life could possibly be so complicated - i used to think that everybody else had better lives than me when i was little - then i realized i have a WAY better life that most people..... i live on a fuckin cloud yet i complain- human nature iguess its hard to stop but it feels goood to let stuff build up and then pop its like bein checkers for a long ass time and then........lol!  but if my life is so insignificant then so is everyone elses...... idk  

sdjkl;f   i wanna get really fuckin pist and beat the shit outta somebody then fuck someone and then recycle and plant trees.......hahaha idk 

GNR FOREVER.
Link1 Fucker Got Some| Get Some!

(no subject) [Jan. 13th, 2007|03:10 pm]
i_like_wood






What rockstar's groupie are you?




You are Axl Rose's groupie.
Take this quiz!








Quizilla |
Join

| Make A Quiz | More Quizzes | Grab Code
Link Get Some!

aaahh [Dec. 14th, 2006|12:45 am]
i_like_wood
hey,

pssht this place is so dead!man!
k i dont know what to say... OH WHAT ARE YOU ASKING/GETTING FOR CHRISTMAS!

dude erikz when are you getting a phone!!!!!
Link1 Fucker Got Some| Get Some!

(no subject) [Nov. 21st, 2006|12:00 am]
i_like_wood
HEY

I feel really happy and hippie and calm i dont know why but i hope it keeps up i like this feeling... sorta. Texaas isnt that bad i was just mad and stuff, its alright .... told you once about your freinds n neighboors they were always.... hahahhaaha
Crack el lackin!!!

so ummm oh yeah im gonna actually practice guitar now because i finally stopped being so fuckin lazy. And oh my freind Zamir taught me 7 nation army , hes a goot goot freing.

Not much happens roun here in this little town. hahaha no seriously i live in a SUBURB!!  oh my got!! i think i might be a little to happy, ill try to fund something to actually talk about becauseeverytime i post something on here its senseless crap and well unless your obsessed with me my entries proly seem quite boring.

hmm so yeah its gettin kinda lonely hahahahahahahahahhaaha jk maybe just a lil bit see look im so happy i feel the lonely. you know ven if i did get a boyfreind or whatever i think ive become so timid over the summer that it would be really hard for me to do stuff comfterably. And it happens all the time like im so shy  and stuff i wanna go back to my old self but i cant cuz the goodt goodys are watching.

k i love everyone and even the cacas  that are a pain in the ass like the diarreah ones and teh constipation ones lhlahlahlhalhalhlahohhlaolaolh woooo!

oh wait look at my SUPER SEXY SOMETING ELSE WITH SEX AVY!!!
Link Get Some!

(no subject) [Nov. 1st, 2006|04:17 am]
i_like_wood
[im at |SHIT TEXAS]
[I feel |pissed offpissed off]

This halloween fuckin sucked man no one here is any fun and even if they are theyre always with someone else. like FUCK i hate this i have no one to really fuckin talk to. Plus most people ive met are FULL OF SHIT!!I MISS MIAMI =,(!! I was gonna go to some hounted house but then the people i was with were like uh nah no the lines to long there so fucking boring and laid back I HATE TEXAS!!! FUCK TEXAS FUCK EVERYTHING I WANNA GO BACK TO FUCKIN MIAMI AND I WANNA SEE MY AWSOME DOWN TO EARTH ROCK N ROLL LOVING LATIN FREINDS

I MISS YOU GUYS!!!!!!!! SHIT!!
Link6 Fuckers Got Some| Get Some!

(no subject) [Oct. 10th, 2006|02:19 am]
i_like_wood
OOOOOO AH  AH AH AH!!!!!

O!!  O!!!
Link Get Some!

(no subject) [Oct. 9th, 2006|02:15 am]
i_like_wood
You scored as Brian Johnson. You scored as Brian Johnson, the singer who ultamitely replaced Bon Scott on lead vocals. You are not afraid of singing your heart out, no matter what your voice may sound like. You firmly believe that, just because someone has a high pitched singing voice, doesn't mean that they are screaming. You have grit, and you don't care what others think of your style.

</td>

Brian Johnson

85%

Chris Slade

75%

Cliff Williams

70%

Bon Scott

65%

Phil Rudd

60%

Malcolm Young

55%

Angus Young

50%

Which AC/DC member are you?
created with QuizFarm.com


You scored as Rock'n'Roll ain't noise polution. Rock and Roll aint noise polution! So Rock On, friend, rock on!!

</td>

Rock'n'Roll ain't noise polution

88%

Back in Black

75%

Money Talks

75%

TNT

63%

Thunderstruck

63%

Big Balls

50%

Which AC/DC song are you?
created with QuizFarm.com
Link5 Fuckers Got Some| Get Some!

(no subject) [Oct. 8th, 2006|01:51 am]
i_like_wood
Your Pride Quotient: 33%

You're a little prideful, but nothing out of the norm.
Like everyone, you enjoy attention. But you're also good at sharing the spotlight!


Your Envy Quotient: 40%

You are an occasionally envious person, but jealousy doesn't usually get the better of you.
You're wise enough to know that envy feels horrible - and does nothing to improve your life.
A little jealousy is normal: so go ahead and let yourself feel it. But don't let it bum you out!


kool mon...


Your Sketchiness Factor

You are 41% Sketchy


haha ...ewwww lol that guys nohsty
Link Get Some!

(no subject) [Oct. 7th, 2006|11:59 pm]
i_like_wood
[im at |fuckyoiu]
[I feel |irateaaahhhhhhh!!!!]
[what im listnin to |nothing]

today is a good day... today is saterday a day of stuff and no school with no people, but the people in your house. when your with people its more like watching people from inside a person sometimes, its weird. somethings wrong with me lately, my dreams are so fucking disgusting i dont know what to do with my self or my head im thinkin bout not going to sleep today but in tired. the thing is my dreams are either really erotic and sexual or theyre real disgusting like with shit and vomit or toilets and crap or just kinda petafilic(sp). or all three together. i dont like it but i wanna see how bad it can get so then i can ...i dont knkowi guess learn from my dreams or something.

i still dont like anybody(somepeople like it that way)but its weird i a fuckin horny ass boy crazy person and i dont find intrest in anybody i see anymore. maybe i just got more picky but not in a looks kinda way like in personality way and less desprate for shit since i dont really care.

its ok im doing really good in school no C's whcihc this is the second time and its all for my family so i dont dishoner anyone and ill go to college so i dont dishoner anyone and ill prolly go into the military im not sure which branch yet. im still deciding.
its all good. If theres no bad then theres no good.
Link5 Fuckers Got Some| Get Some!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]